BREAKING: Buhari Assigns Portfolios To Ministers (FULL LIST)

BREAKING: Buhari Assigns Portfolios To Ministers (FULL LIST)

SPONSORED

[BREAKING] #Buhari Assigns Portfolios To #Ministers (FULL LIST)

Buhari has inaugurated his long-awaited cabinet in Abuja today.

SPONSORED

The President also assigned portfolios to the ministers.

The list of ministers and their portfolios are listed below:

1 Uchechukwu Samson Ogah (Abia) – Minister of State Mines And Steel.

2. Muhammadu Bello (Adamawa) – Minister of FCT

3. God’swill Akpabio (Akwa Ibom) – Minister of Niger delta

4. Dr Chris Ngige (Anambra ) – Minister of Labour and Environment

5. Sharon Ikeazu (Anambra) –  Minister of State Environment

6. Adamu Adamu – (Bauchi) – Education

7. Amb Maryam Katagum – (Bauchi) – Industry, Trade and Investment, State

8. Timipre Silva – (Bayelsa) – Petroleum, State

9. Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties

10. Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State

11. Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State

12. Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State

13. Ogbonnaya Onu – Ebonyi, Science and Technology

14. Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health

15. Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State

16. Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment

17. Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs

18. Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication

19. Emeka Nwajuba – Imo, Education, State

20. Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources

21. Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning

22. Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment

23. Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture

24. Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) – Kano, Defence

25. Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation

26. Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice

27. Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State

28. Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture

29. Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State

30. Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing

31. Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State

32. Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State

33. Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State

34. Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt

35. Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura – Ondo, Labour, State

36. Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior

37.  Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports

38. Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs

39. Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation

40. Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs

41. Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power

42. Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State

43. Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development.

SPONSORED

Share this post

Nija Eye

Nija Eye Germany is a premier news and current affairs resource center for everyone who desires to know current events in Nigeria and around the world.